Join Our Brand

Members Log In

Chemistsavers Club

About Us

Terms & Conditions

At Chemist Savers Pharmacy we are not just a great Australian Online Discount Chemist and low price online chemist  , we are focused on care , service and exceptional health outcomes for children , mums , dads , elderly and for the family . On our online chemist website you can find  the latest information , advice and news on  medication , disease & conditions and general health updated regularly . Our site features health promotions with the latest and best pharmacy deals , offers , promotions  and giveaways updated weekly . Our amazing catalogues are available to view with discounted medicines , vitamins , health and beauty and are full of value and savings . Pharmacy and chemist related products can be purchased easily and conveniently at reduced and discounted prices on our online store using paypal or visa and mastercard and delivered reliably and promptly using Australia Post . Our online store features discounted pharmacy lines such as vitamins , pain & arthritis , mother and baby , cold and flu , hayfever and allergy and skincare and beauty all at reduced prices . Join our chemist savers rewards club card online for extra savings in store . Join our mailing list to receive regular updated weekly chemist savers news , specials , offers and discounts on the pharmacy industry . Chemist savers is an Australian Online Discount Chemist and low price online chemist offering amazing prices with exceptional care .  

Chemistsavers and it's logo are a registered trademark of T.A. & M.C. Tran Pty Ltd 

Confidentiality Policy

 

Privacy and personal information
We do not collect personal information if you only browse this website. When we do collect personal information, it is our usual practice to collect this information directly from you. We do that through the member registration process and when you place an order with us. Personal information may include your name, postal address, telephone number and email address. Online payments are handled by  Paypal external third party service providers. We do not see or store your credit card or banking details. Please paypal.com.au websites for details of their privacy policies and security measures. Our server may log details about any computer used to access the Website (such as the IP address, operating system and browser type), the date and time of access, and details of the information downloaded. We only use your personal information for the purposes for which you give it to us and for internal management purposes. You agree to us using your email address to send you messages concerning your membership account, any orders you place and information about the products sold by us. If you would prefer not to receive promotional or other material from us, please let us know and we will respect your request. We do not give information about you to government agencies, organisations or anyone else unless one of the following applies: •you have consented; you would expect us to or we have told you we will; it is required or authorised by law; it will prevent or lessen a serious and imminent threat to somebody's life or health; or the disclosure is reasonably necessary for law enforcement.  You may request us to remove your personal information from our database by emailing us or using the contact form on the website. Under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) you have a right to request access to your personal information held by us. You may do this by sending us an email using our help center or by writing to us at:


Chemistsavers 58-60 Hanson Road Woodville Gardens SA 5012